☰ MENU

Activities & Clubs

How to Get Info About Activities and Clubs

Interested in a club listed below? Contact the advisor by email or stop by his or her classroom. Check the Daily Bulletin for activities and club meetings.

 

Activity/Club

Advisor(s)

Room

 Acting Voice Club   601
All State Solo Ensemble James Ray 201
Band Doug Gailey 206
Book Club Mike Poindexter 906
Bridge Building Derek Johnson 604
Card Club Mike Poindexter 906
Cheerleaders Dalasa Doane

Chess Club Mark Valentine 905
Choir Jolene Dalton Gailey 419/421
Christian Club Scott Moseley 415
Cyber Patriots John Mitchell 503
DECA Jennifer Rogers 116
DeRai Club Michelle Devlin  
Drama Club Kelly Lovall
Earth Club Cheryl Gerardi
Equestrian Club Michelle Devlin
Fashion Club Michelle Devlin
FBLA Bernie Brabant / Pam Helpenstell  
Foreign Exchange Cecilia Jacobs Advisor
Friday News Patric McInnis 101
Gound Keepers John Gallagher
Gay/Straight Alliance (GSA) Dana Snell / Katie Braaten
Home Living Center Alan Caverly L. House
Honor Society John Mitchell / John Gallagher  
Java John Mitchell  
Key Club Jon Hamilton  
Knowledge Bowl Scott Moseley / John Gallagher 415
Leadership Pam Helpenstell  
Native American Jamie Valadez 908
Nature Club Adam Logan 110
NJROTC
  • Academic Team
  • Cyberpatriots Team
  • Air Rifle Team
  • Physical Training Team
  • Drill Team
  • Color Guard
Jonathan Picker / Justin Beck  
Newspaper (Timberline) Tonya Doersam  
Orchestra James Ray
201
Pathfinder Judy Clayton
Rider Crew John Gallagher 912
Sailing Club Carol Jackson
Science Club John Henry
Sign Language Club Pete Rennie 417
SkillsUSA Collision Repair Dan Helpenstell 502
SkillsUSA Computer Prog John Mitchell 503
SkillsUSA Drafting John Mitchell 503
SkillsUSA Health Lillian Easton 507
SkillsUSA Machining Justin Parker 804
SkillsUSA Woods Tim Branham 504
Video Game Club
John Mitchell
World Cultures Club Allison Evans  
Yearbook (Tum Tum) Mike Poindexter  



Fall Sports/Coaches

Boys Cross Country Rodger Johnson
Girls Cross Country Chery Gerardi 602
Football Brett Curtis
Girls Soccer Scott Moseley 415
Girls Swim & Dive Rich Butler
Boys Tennis Gil Stockton
Volleyball Christine Halberg



Winter Sports/Coaches

Boys Basketball Kasey Ulin
Girls Basketball Mike Poindexter 906
Gymnastics Megan Hoover
Boys Swim & Dive Rich Butler
Wrestling Rob Gale  



Spring Sports/Coaches

Baseball Karl Meyers 411
Softball Randy Steinman
Boys Golf Gil Stockton
Girls Golf

Jacob Lippold


Boys Soccer Chris Saari / Scott Moseley
Girls Tennis Stephanie Gochnour
Boys Track & Field Bob Sheedy
Girls Track & Field Bill Tiderman